Privacy Policy

Cookies

  1. Your browser must accept cookies.
  2. You allow us to use cookies to store any session, unique identifiers, preferences, or any other data that will help us among others to identify you as a visitor or logged in member, and provide you with the best browsing experience at our site.

Account Security

  1. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.
  2. We are not responsible for personal information or account information stolen or accessed due to the failure of securing your device.
  3. Your email addresses will not be shown, given or sold.

Personal Information

  1. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information (username, email, etc.)
  2. We will use your email address to contact you or help you reset your password.
California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA):
  • CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. For more detailed information, please visit The Consumer Federation of California.
Children Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA):
  • When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.
  • We do not specifically market to children under 13.
According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
  • Users can visit our site anonymously.
  • Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
  • Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
  • Users will be notified of any privacy policy change on our Privacy Policy page.
  • Users are able to change their personal information by sending us a support ticket or emailing.
General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):
  • If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) and European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights, covered by GDPR.
  • The GDPR regulation provides rights for individuals (data subjects):
    I. Right of Access
    II. Right to Rectification of Erasure Procedure
    III. Right to Object
    IV. Right to Data Portability
  • Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. Please note, we may not able to provide Service without some necessary data.
  • If case you wish to exercise any of those rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer at ([email protected]) or using the Contact Us form.

Passwords

  1. Passwords are stored and encrypted in an irreversible format in our database.
  2. Plain-text passwords are not restorable and are never known.
  3. Encrypted passwords will never be sold, traded, or shared.

Advertisements

  1. We do our best to avoid offensive ads. However, we are not responsible for any content in advertisements. If you find any ad not complying with our rules, please report it.
  2. By clicking a link and viewing an ad, you are agreeing to take responsibility for your own actions on that website.

Your Consent

By using our website, you have agreed to have read, understood, and accepted the above terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

was last updated on 04/09/2021